790 Quarry Cir Frederick, CO 80516
Estimated Value: $1,107,000 - $1,228,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,207
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 790 Quarry Cir, Frederick, CO 80516 and is currently estimated at $1,150,914, approximately $521 per square foot. 790 Quarry Cir is a home with nearby schools including Erie Elementary School, Erie Middle School, and Erie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Boulder Creek Colliers Llc
Bought by
Hochgesang Patricia R and Hochgesang Steven K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,850
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$905,064
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hochgesang Patricia R | $1,112,880 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hochgesang Patricia R | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,919 | $70,490 | $10,000 | $60,490 |
| 2024 | $1,618 | $56,270 | $9,380 | $46,890 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $9,760 | $9,760 | $46,890 |
| 2022 | $562 | $3,410 | $3,410 | $0 |
| 2021 | $194 | $890 | $890 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map