790 Tannehill Dr Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $861,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,866
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 790 Tannehill Dr, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $751,565, approximately $194 per square foot. 790 Tannehill Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Walter Woodward Elementary School and Manteca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Marie Nash and Nash Family Trust
Bought by
Catherine Marie Nash 2026 Revocable Trust and Nash
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Nash Alger and Nash Catherine
Bought by
Nash Alger U and Nash Catherine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Nash Alger U and Nash Catherine M
Bought by
Nash Alger U and Nash Catherine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Nash Alger U and Nash Catherine
Bought by
Nash Alger U and Nash Catherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,500
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Nash Alger U and Nash Catherine M
Bought by
Nash Alger and Nash Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,500
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Nash Alger and Nash Catherine
Bought by
Nash Alger U and Nash Catherine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Woodward Park Development Company Llc
Bought by
Nash Alger and Nash Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
7.17%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine Marie Nash 2026 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nash Alger U | -- | -- | |
| Nash Alger U | -- | Accommodation | |
| Nash Alger U | -- | -- | |
| Nash Alger | -- | First Amer Title Co | |
| Nash Alger U | -- | -- | |
| Nash Alger | $378,000 | Central Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nash Alger | $386,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nash Alger | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,953 | $558,155 | $166,924 | $391,231 |
| 2024 | $6,779 | $547,211 | $163,651 | $383,560 |
| 2023 | $6,705 | $536,483 | $160,443 | $376,040 |
| 2022 | $6,611 | $525,965 | $157,298 | $368,667 |
| 2021 | $6,546 | $515,653 | $154,214 | $361,439 |
| 2020 | $6,311 | $510,366 | $152,633 | $357,733 |
| 2019 | $6,236 | $500,360 | $149,641 | $350,719 |
| 2018 | $6,158 | $490,550 | $146,707 | $343,843 |
| 2017 | $6,086 | $480,932 | $143,831 | $337,101 |
| 2016 | $5,966 | $471,506 | $141,012 | $330,494 |
| 2014 | $5,071 | $405,000 | $121,000 | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map