790 W 12th Ave Eugene, OR 97402
Jefferson Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $430,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 790 W 12th Ave, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $378,120, approximately $329 per square foot. 790 W 12th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Gerstmann Linda Jane
Bought by
Gerstmann Paul Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2024
Sold by
Gerstmann Linda Jane
Bought by
Gerstmann Linda Jane and Gerstmann Paul Eugene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Gerstinann Linda Jane and Estate Of Joel Stanley Gerstinann
Bought by
Gerstinann Linda Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerstmann Paul Eugene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gerstmann Linda Jane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gerstinann Linda Jane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |