1210 Monroe St Eugene, OR 97402
Jefferson Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,709 - $412,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
818
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Monroe St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $360,177, approximately $440 per square foot. 1210 Monroe St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
Wolfston Elizabeth A and Dehaven Michael K
Bought by
Wolfston Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Wolfston Elizabeth
Bought by
Wolfston Elizabeth and Dehaven Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Hill Gregory M
Bought by
Woleston Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfston Elizabeth A | -- | None Available | |
| Wolfston Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Woleston Elizabeth A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|