790 Williams Rd Henderson, TN 38340
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $276,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 790 Williams Rd, Henderson, TN 38340 and is currently estimated at $248,535, approximately $147 per square foot. 790 Williams Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Chester County High School and Miracle Temple Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Williams Shelia Ann
Bought by
Williams John L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,151
Outstanding Balance
$95,867
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,668
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams John L | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams John L | $115,151 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $955 | $46,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $786 | $32,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $798 | $32,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $738 | $32,100 | $0 | $0 |