M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Martha Johnson
Watson Realty
(661) 342-2260
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $477,000
Wonderful opportunity to own a Curt Carter home in this remarkable community! This home has been lovingly cared for and has a completely updated kitchen (less than a year old) with quartz. The plan is perfect for entertaining with large living/dining room, family room w/cozy fireplace, opening to gorgeously landscaped yard with pool, covered patio, and so much more.. Other updates include new flooring and paint. RV gate at side street. The location is convenient to freeway, shopping, and primo schools! What are you waiting for?? Call today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Watson Realty License #01422466 Listed on: 12/01/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huerta Dominic | $349,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Fletcher Philip L | $250,000 | Placer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huerta Dominic | $337,769 | |
| Previous Owner | Fletcher Philip L | $258,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2021 02/09/21 | Sold | $346,500 | -0.9% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2021 01/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2020 12/01/20 | For Sale | $349,500 | +39.8% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2014 11/20/14 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/21/2014 10/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2014 07/11/14 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,918 | $375,600 | $86,593 | $289,007 |
| 2024 | $4,830 | $368,237 | $84,896 | $283,341 |
| 2023 | $4,830 | $361,018 | $83,232 | $277,786 |
| 2022 | $4,754 | $353,940 | $81,600 | $272,340 |
| 2021 | $3,740 | $277,576 | $66,617 | $210,959 |
| 2020 | $3,632 | $274,730 | $65,934 | $208,796 |
| 2019 | $3,580 | $274,730 | $65,934 | $208,796 |
| 2018 | $3,463 | $264,064 | $63,375 | $200,689 |
| 2017 | $3,478 | $258,887 | $62,133 | $196,754 |
| 2016 | $3,238 | $253,812 | $60,915 | $192,897 |
| 2015 | $3,263 | $250,000 | $60,000 | $190,000 |
| 2014 | $1,849 | $136,363 | $20,306 | $116,057 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Martha Johnson
Watson Realty
(661) 342-2260
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Grant Sanders
Miramar Realty
(661) 369-7505
2 in this area
71 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jon Busby
Team Busby Real Estate - Cal C
(661) 301-0584
17 in this area
608 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jill Pinheiro
Miramar Realty
(661) 706-0680
34 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202012535
APN: 362-092-15-00-4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.