7900 E 66th St Kansas City, MO 64133
East Swope Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $192,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7900 E 66th St, Kansas City, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $177,603, approximately $158 per square foot. 7900 E 66th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Romer Carl L and Romer Dorothy L
Bought by
Hilton Jerry Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Easley Randy L and Easley Sharon C
Bought by
Romer Carl L and Romer Dorothy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilton Jerry Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Romer Carl L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,428 | $19,097 | $6,304 | $12,793 |
| 2024 | $2,412 | $26,826 | $8,791 | $18,035 |
| 2023 | $2,412 | $26,826 | $3,323 | $23,503 |
| 2022 | $1,351 | $14,440 | $6,574 | $7,866 |
| 2021 | $1,351 | $14,440 | $6,574 | $7,866 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $14,509 | $6,574 | $7,935 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $14,509 | $6,574 | $7,935 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $13,389 | $2,872 | $10,517 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $13,389 | $2,872 | $10,517 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $13,053 | $3,914 | $9,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map