7900 Michelle Dr La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $840,000 - $938,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7900 Michelle Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $883,773, approximately $715 per square foot. 7900 Michelle Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Maryland Avenue Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1992
Sold by
Ferguson Lawrence E and Ferguson Marylin M
Bought by
Ferguson Lawrence E and Ferguson Marylin M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Lawrence E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,623 | $72,258 | $20,764 | $51,494 |
| 2024 | $1,623 | $70,842 | $20,357 | $50,485 |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $69,454 | $19,958 | $49,496 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $66,759 | $19,184 | $47,575 |
| 2021 | $1,361 | $66,759 | $19,184 | $47,575 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $66,076 | $18,988 | $47,088 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $64,781 | $18,616 | $46,165 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $63,511 | $18,251 | $45,260 |
| 2017 | $1,305 | $62,267 | $17,894 | $44,373 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $61,047 | $17,544 | $43,503 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $60,131 | $17,281 | $42,850 |
| 2014 | $1,334 | $58,954 | $16,943 | $42,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map