Seller's Agent in 2026
Samantha Bendigo
BHHS PenFed (actual)
(703) 628-2420
2 in this area
88 Total Sales
Welcome Home to This Beautifully Maintained 5-Bedroom Residence in the Heart of Manassas Ideally situated in a sought-after Roseberry Farms location, this move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and modern updates. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 1 half bath, this home is designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The main level welcomes you with rich hardwood flooring and a flowing layout that seamlessly connects the formal living and dining areas. The cozy family room, complete with a gas fireplace, opens to the spacious eat-in kitchen—creating a warm and inviting gathering space. The kitchen is thoughtfully appointed with black stainless steel appliances, Corian countertops, a pantry, and a bright breakfast area with direct access to the rear deck. Step outside to enjoy a beautiful deck overlooking a fully fenced backyard, ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or outdoor dining. A convenient main-level laundry room features a front-load washer and dryer with flexible load settings. Upstairs, you’ll find generously sized bedrooms. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet and a private en-suite bath with a soaking tub and separate shower. Additional bedrooms are spacious, filled with natural light, and well-appointed. The fully finished lower level expands your living space with a large recreation area, 5th bedroom, full bathroom, and a well-designed kitchenette—perfect for guests, extended stays, or potential rental/in-law suite opportunities. Major Updates & Upgrades Include: • Ring doorbell & security cameras • Newer carpet and appliances • Newer roof • Newer HVAC system with humidifier & UV sterilization light • Newer hot water heater • French drains installed on rear and side of home Located just a short walk to the VRE, this home offers excellent commuter convenience while still providing a peaceful residential setting. This is a rare opportunity to own a well-maintained, upgraded home in a prime location—schedule your showing today and experience all it has to offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 396-6000 gainesville@penfedrealty.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty Brokerage Phone: 7033966000 License #0225061920 Listed on: 04/01/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $668,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Deed | $479,000 | Mbh Settlement Group Lc | |
| Warranty Deed | $505,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $305,680 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $572,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $455,050 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $404,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $244,500 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Sold | $675,000 | 0.0% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Sale | $674,900 | +40.9% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/24/2020 11/24/20 | Sold | $479,000 | +0.8% | $167 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/12/2020 10/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2020 10/09/20 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,383 | $555,800 | $149,500 | $406,300 |
| 2024 | $5,383 | $541,300 | $142,500 | $398,800 |
| 2023 | $5,487 | $527,300 | $129,900 | $397,400 |
| 2022 | $5,641 | $499,000 | $127,900 | $371,100 |
| 2021 | $5,036 | $411,400 | $116,000 | $295,400 |
| 2020 | $5,940 | $383,200 | $116,000 | $267,200 |
| 2019 | $5,786 | $373,300 | $116,000 | $257,300 |
| 2018 | $4,505 | $373,100 | $116,000 | $257,100 |
| 2017 | $4,496 | $363,500 | $116,000 | $247,500 |
| 2016 | $4,367 | $356,300 | $110,600 | $245,700 |
| 2015 | $4,172 | $364,600 | $112,700 | $251,900 |
| 2014 | $4,172 | $332,800 | $102,300 | $230,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Samantha Bendigo
BHHS PenFed (actual)
(703) 628-2420
2 in this area
88 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jalal Kasaat
Pearson Smith Realty, LLC
(571) 274-5820
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Erica Walker
Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)
(703) 898-8922
30 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Vickie Bethea
Century 21 New Millennium
(202) 553-5733
2 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jimmie Walsh
Century 21 Redwood Realty
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAPW2113750
APN: 7896-60-4337
Ask me questions while you tour the home.