7900 W 111th St Bloomington, MN 55438
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $340,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
704
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7900 W 111th St, Bloomington, MN 55438 and is currently estimated at $290,000, approximately $411 per square foot. 7900 W 111th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Olson Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Kuznia Kenneth A
Bought by
Gieseke Larry A and Gieseke Dianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Weisz Theron M and Weisz Jennifer L
Bought by
Kunzia Kenneth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Johnson Jerald S
Bought by
Weisz Theron M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gieseke Larry A | $231,000 | -- | |
| Kunzia Kenneth A | $154,900 | -- | |
| Weisz Theron M | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,178 | $264,700 | $116,400 | $148,300 |
| 2023 | $3,243 | $279,800 | $116,400 | $163,400 |
| 2022 | $2,988 | $264,700 | $116,400 | $148,300 |
| 2021 | $2,877 | $246,400 | $107,400 | $139,000 |
| 2020 | $2,677 | $240,200 | $104,300 | $135,900 |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $220,000 | $102,800 | $117,200 |
| 2018 | $2,391 | $203,500 | $103,700 | $99,800 |
| 2017 | $2,201 | $180,200 | $89,100 | $91,100 |
| 2016 | $2,348 | $182,000 | $82,600 | $99,400 |
| 2015 | $2,133 | $162,500 | $79,400 | $83,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,500 | $77,000 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map