7900 W 55th St Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $361,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7900 W 55th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $354,494, approximately $180 per square foot. 7900 W 55th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including R.F. Pettigrew Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Brian Brian and Lueking Amy
Bought by
Severson Jesse O and Nelson Laura A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Severson Jesse O | $164,500 | Rels Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,176 | $312,100 | $27,100 | $285,000 |
| 2024 | $4,176 | $309,600 | $27,100 | $282,500 |
| 2023 | $4,406 | $315,700 | $27,100 | $288,600 |
| 2022 | $3,845 | $259,100 | $27,100 | $232,000 |
| 2021 | $3,367 | $230,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,367 | $217,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,305 | $209,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,919 | $200,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,854 | $185,648 | $26,315 | $159,333 |
| 2016 | $2,854 | $181,561 | $24,999 | $156,562 |
| 2015 | $2,811 | $171,862 | $24,999 | $146,863 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,635 | $25,355 | $141,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map