7900 Workshop Ln Dittmer, MO 63023
Estimated Value: $180,744 - $336,000
Studio
--
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7900 Workshop Ln, Dittmer, MO 63023 and is currently estimated at $248,581, approximately $317 per square foot. 7900 Workshop Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
Depuy Kenneth D and Depuy Mary C
Bought by
Depuy Kenneth D and Depuy Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depuy Kenneth D | -- | Continental Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Depuy Kenneth D | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,402 | $19,900 | $5,300 | $14,600 |
| 2024 | $1,402 | $18,500 | $5,300 | $13,200 |
| 2023 | $1,402 | $19,100 | $5,300 | $13,800 |
| 2022 | $1,441 | $19,100 | $5,300 | $13,800 |
| 2021 | $1,427 | $19,100 | $5,300 | $13,800 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $17,000 | $4,400 | $12,600 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $17,000 | $4,400 | $12,600 |
| 2018 | $1,305 | $17,000 | $4,400 | $12,600 |
| 2017 | $1,243 | $17,000 | $4,400 | $12,600 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $15,600 | $4,400 | $11,200 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $15,600 | $4,400 | $11,200 |
| 2013 | $1,008 | $14,700 | $4,000 | $10,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map