9151 Ridge Rd Dittmer, MO 63023
Estimated Value: $180,309 - $254,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9151 Ridge Rd, Dittmer, MO 63023 and is currently estimated at $230,577, approximately $196 per square foot. 9151 Ridge Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Dunehew Jane C
Bought by
Billy C Dunehew And Jane C Dunehew Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Dunehew Billy C and Dunehew Jane C
Bought by
Dunehew Billy C and Dunehew Jane C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billy C Dunehew And Jane C Dunehew Living Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dunehew Billy C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,379 | $19,500 | $1,200 | $18,300 |
| 2024 | $1,379 | $18,200 | $1,200 | $17,000 |
| 2023 | $1,379 | $18,200 | $1,200 | $17,000 |
| 2022 | $1,373 | $18,200 | $1,200 | $17,000 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $18,200 | $1,200 | $17,000 |
| 2020 | $1,286 | $16,700 | $1,200 | $15,500 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $16,700 | $1,200 | $15,500 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $16,700 | $1,200 | $15,500 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $16,700 | $1,200 | $15,500 |
| 2016 | $1,112 | $15,200 | $1,200 | $14,000 |
| 2015 | $1,021 | $15,200 | $1,200 | $14,000 |
| 2013 | $1,021 | $14,900 | $1,200 | $13,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map