NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
1 Bath
792 Sq Ft
780 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

As of July 2023

Location! Location! Location! The beautiful 1-story town house located in Greenway Park T/H with no side neighbors. Convenient to major freeways, great schools, near the park, medical clinics, shopping, and entertainment, 5mins to Hong Kong, HEB, Fiesta market. Beautiful T/H featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom. Open floor plan with spacious living room, a beautiful kitchen area. Gorgeous tile and wood floor throughout. Washer & Dryer & Refrigerator are included.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kenny Truong

Walzel Properties - Corporate Office License #0695449 Listed on: 05/21/2023

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 780 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 792 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Detached Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/21/23

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

780 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2023-05-21

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0179
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:107-336-020-0001
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 792.0
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Detached Carport

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Trash Collection, Water Available
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: MARTIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (ALIEF)
  • Junior High Dist: 2 - Alief
  • High School: AISD DRAW
  • Middle Or Junior School: KILLOUGH MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/01/2023 07/01/23 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
06/10/2023 06/10/23 Under Contract -- -- --
06/10/2023 06/10/23 For Rent $1,100 0.0% --
06/09/2023 06/09/23 Under Contract -- -- --
05/21/2023 05/21/23 For Rent $1,100 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $99,551 $18,915 $80,636
2024 -- $108,042 $20,528 $87,514
2023 $1,970 $108,042 $20,528 $87,514
2022 $1,945 $108,042 $20,528 $87,514
2021 $1,779 $72,892 $13,849 $59,043
2020 $1,713 $71,447 $13,575 $57,872
2019 $1,695 $63,345 $12,036 $51,309
2018 $0 $58,214 $11,061 $47,153
2017 $1,388 $50,883 $9,668 $41,215
2016 $1,267 $46,448 $8,825 $37,623
2015 $2 $43,919 $8,345 $35,574
2014 $2 $38,524 $7,320 $31,204
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 7769636

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1073360200001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.