Estimated Value: $353,730 - $405,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7901 Mountain View Point, Alma, AR 72921 and is currently estimated at $384,433, approximately $180 per square foot. 7901 Mountain View Point is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Alma Intermediate School, Alma Primary School, and Alma Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Tony Jones Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Brownlow Neil J and Brownlow Angela D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,432
Outstanding Balance
$130,585
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$253,848
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brownlow Neil J | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brownlow Neil J | $198,432 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,816 | $69,460 | $5,000 | $64,460 |
| 2024 | $1,811 | $69,460 | $5,000 | $64,460 |
| 2023 | $1,781 | $69,460 | $5,000 | $64,460 |
| 2022 | $1,723 | $42,220 | $3,000 | $39,220 |
| 2021 | $1,723 | $42,220 | $3,000 | $39,220 |
| 2020 | $1,723 | $42,220 | $3,000 | $39,220 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $42,220 | $3,000 | $39,220 |
| 2018 | $1,779 | $42,220 | $3,000 | $39,220 |
| 2017 | $17 | $40,000 | $3,000 | $37,000 |
| 2016 | $17 | $40,000 | $3,000 | $37,000 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $40,000 | $3,000 | $37,000 |
| 2014 | $1,678 | $40,000 | $3,000 | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 7911 & 7921 Walker School Rd
- 513 Stone Mountain Loop
- 8761 Highway 282
- 233 McGarrah Ln
- 313 Stone Mountain Loop
- 8051 Wofford Rd
- TBD Lancaster Rd
- 7123 Old 88 Rd
- 8241 Lazy Brook Rd
- TBD Old Bowman Rd
- 628 W Newberry Rd
- 10227 Old 88 Rd
- 2215 Deepwood Dr
- TBD Abby Rose Ln
- 3269 Jordan Crossing
- 7830 Hobbtown Rd
- 0001 Hobbtown Rd
- 3022 Dow Jones Rd
- 9120 Hobbtown Rd
- 303 Fine Place
- 7917 Mountain View Point
- 7817 Mountain View Point
- 1308 Mountain View Ln
- 8019 Mountainview Way
- 7825 Mountainview Way
- 7805 Mountainview Way
- 7923 Mountainview Way
- 7727 Mountainview Way
- 0 Mountainview Way
- 7800 Mountainview Way
- 8105 Lancaster Rd
- 7517 Mountainview Way
- 1540 Lancaster Place
- 8319 Lancaster Rd
- 7405 Mountainview Way
- 1008 Mountainview Rd
- 8019 Lancaster Rd
- 8126 Lancaster Rd
- 8114 Lancaster Rd
- 1016 Mountainview Rd
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.