7901 Walker Lake Rd Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $432,046 - $574,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7901 Walker Lake Rd, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $503,512, approximately $245 per square foot. 7901 Walker Lake Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Alturas Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Union Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Stidham Brad W and Stidham Teresa D
Bought by
Mick Farren R and Mick Cynthia H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mick Farren R | $280,000 | Attorney | |
| Stidham Brad W | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,721 | $128,574 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,545 | $124,950 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,545 | $121,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,483 | $117,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $114,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $112,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,377 | $107,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $94,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $92,721 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map