7902 Chestnut Barr Dr Converse, TX 78109
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7902 Chestnut Barr Dr, Converse, TX 78109 and is currently estimated at $210,317, approximately $138 per square foot. 7902 Chestnut Barr Dr is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Elolf Elementary School, Woodlake Hills Middle School, and Judson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Lp
Bought by
White J Douglas and White Yvonne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,911
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$176,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
Schindler Jason D
Bought by
Kb Home Lone Star Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1999
Sold by
Adams Clayton C
Bought by
Schindler Jason D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,920
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Eiben Thibodeaux Carla and Eiben Adams Calliesta
Bought by
Thibodeaux Carla and Kirk Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1996
Sold by
Rayco Ltd
Bought by
Adams Clayton C and Adams Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,317
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White J Douglas | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Kb Home Lone Star Lp | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Schindler Jason D | -- | -- | |
| Thibodeaux Carla | -- | -- | |
| Adams Clayton C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White J Douglas | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schindler Jason D | $75,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Clayton C | $80,317 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,282 | $227,300 | $46,100 | $181,200 |
| 2024 | $4,282 | $227,300 | $46,100 | $181,200 |
| 2023 | $4,282 | $227,300 | $46,100 | $181,200 |
| 2022 | $4,136 | $200,390 | $38,490 | $161,900 |
| 2021 | $3,358 | $159,130 | $34,970 | $124,160 |
| 2020 | $3,257 | $147,820 | $26,230 | $121,590 |
| 2019 | $3,227 | $141,240 | $18,000 | $123,240 |
| 2018 | $2,967 | $130,600 | $18,000 | $112,600 |
| 2017 | $2,837 | $122,240 | $18,000 | $104,240 |
| 2016 | $2,674 | $115,210 | $18,000 | $97,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,450 | $18,000 | $86,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map