7902 Elks Rd Flushing, NY 11373
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,163,000 - $1,599,000
About This Home
This home is located at 7902 Elks Rd, Flushing, NY 11373 and is currently estimated at $1,381,000. 7902 Elks Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 58 School Of Heroes, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Newtown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,295 | $132,144 | $53,952 | $78,192 |
| 2025 | $15,297 | $122,356 | $59,983 | $62,373 |
| 2024 | $15,297 | $122,356 | $72,005 | $50,351 |
| 2023 | $14,810 | $118,465 | $62,517 | $55,948 |
| 2022 | $13,427 | $294,300 | $124,200 | $170,100 |
| 2021 | $12,469 | $243,450 | $124,200 | $119,250 |
| 2020 | $11,740 | $248,400 | $124,200 | $124,200 |
| 2019 | $11,870 | $206,820 | $124,200 | $82,620 |
| 2018 | $11,590 | $91,127 | $65,668 | $25,459 |
| 2017 | $10,737 | $84,418 | $64,720 | $19,698 |
| 2016 | $10,081 | $84,418 | $64,720 | $19,698 |
| 2015 | $6,324 | $72,400 | $57,920 | $14,480 |
| 2014 | $6,324 | $72,400 | $63,436 | $8,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map