7923 Elks Rd Elmhurst, NY 11373
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $874,000 - $1,251,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7923 Elks Rd, Elmhurst, NY 11373 and is currently estimated at $1,072,667, approximately $724 per square foot. 7923 Elks Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 58 School Of Heroes, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Newtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1997
Sold by
Demianczyk Gregor and Demianczyk Sophia
Bought by
Mei Xiang Rong and Xu Wen Xiu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mei Xiang Rong | $234,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mei Xiang Rong | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,326 | $46,434 | $12,529 | $33,905 |
| 2025 | $9,116 | $46,434 | $13,608 | $32,826 |
| 2024 | $9,116 | $45,385 | $12,806 | $32,579 |
| 2023 | $8,636 | $42,996 | $12,052 | $30,944 |
| 2022 | $7,738 | $55,620 | $17,760 | $37,860 |
| 2021 | $8,143 | $52,380 | $17,760 | $34,620 |
| 2020 | $8,191 | $57,600 | $17,760 | $39,840 |
| 2019 | $7,912 | $52,140 | $17,760 | $34,380 |
| 2018 | $7,304 | $35,830 | $10,724 | $25,106 |
| 2017 | $6,939 | $34,038 | $10,707 | $23,331 |
| 2016 | $6,446 | $34,038 | $10,707 | $23,331 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,246 | $15,670 | $16,576 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,518 | $17,340 | $14,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map