7902 Joel Ave Stanton, CA 90680
Estimated Value: $736,000 - $849,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$749/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7902 Joel Ave, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $807,167, approximately $748 per square foot. 7902 Joel Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Alamitos Intermediate School, and Rancho Alamitos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Stoker Lou Ann
Bought by
Lou Ann Stoker Grantor Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Stoker Lou Ann
Bought by
Stoker Lou Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lou Ann Stoker Grantor Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Stoker Lou Ann | -- | Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stoker Lou Ann | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,935 | $141,553 | $92,134 | $49,419 |
| 2024 | $1,935 | $138,778 | $90,328 | $48,450 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $136,057 | $88,557 | $47,500 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $133,390 | $86,821 | $46,569 |
| 2021 | $1,845 | $130,775 | $85,119 | $45,656 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $129,435 | $84,247 | $45,188 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $126,898 | $82,596 | $44,302 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $124,410 | $80,976 | $43,434 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $121,971 | $79,388 | $42,583 |
| 2016 | $1,661 | $119,580 | $77,831 | $41,749 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $117,784 | $76,662 | $41,122 |
| 2014 | $1,589 | $115,477 | $75,160 | $40,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map