7902 Milestone Dr Southaven, MS 38671
Estimated Value: $195,132 - $249,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7902 Milestone Dr, Southaven, MS 38671 and is currently estimated at $228,283, approximately $125 per square foot. 7902 Milestone Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Southaven Elementary School, Southaven Middle School, and Southaven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Payne Connie
Bought by
Payne Connie and Hawkins Tammy Lenience
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Payne Lloyd Lee
Bought by
Payne Connie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Connie | -- | None Available | |
| Payne Connie | -- | None Available | |
| Payne Connie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $294 | $9,860 | $1,750 | $8,110 |
| 2024 | $349 | $9,860 | $1,750 | $8,110 |
| 2023 | $349 | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $342 | $9,860 | $1,750 | $8,110 |
| 2021 | $342 | $9,860 | $1,750 | $8,110 |
| 2020 | $342 | $9,860 | $1,750 | $8,110 |
| 2019 | $342 | $9,860 | $1,750 | $8,110 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $17,646 | $9,698 | $7,948 |
| 2016 | $321 | $10,139 | $1,750 | $8,389 |
| 2015 | $1,444 | $18,528 | $10,139 | $8,389 |
| 2014 | $384 | $10,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $394 | $10,139 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map