7902 Travers Run Dr Charlotte, NC 28215
Silverwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,197
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7902 Travers Run Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215 and is currently estimated at $294,644, approximately $246 per square foot. 7902 Travers Run Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Northridge Middle School, Rocky River High School, and Charlotte Choice Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Hill Simone R and Hill Jerome
Bought by
Jackson Tiffany C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,072
Outstanding Balance
$54,679
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$239,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
First Colony Group Ltd
Bought by
Hill Jerome and Hill Simone R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,886
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
First Colony Group Ltd
Bought by
Hill Jerome and Hill Simone R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,886
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Tiffany C | $112,000 | -- | |
| Hill Jerome | -- | -- | |
| Hill Jerome | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Tiffany C | $107,072 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Jerome | $103,886 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Jerome | $103,886 | |
| Closed | Jackson Tiffany C | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,400 | $296,700 | $60,000 | $236,700 |
| 2024 | $2,400 | $296,700 | $60,000 | $236,700 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $296,700 | $60,000 | $236,700 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $146,200 | $30,000 | $116,200 |
| 2021 | $1,525 | $146,200 | $30,000 | $116,200 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $146,200 | $30,000 | $116,200 |
| 2019 | $1,502 | $146,200 | $30,000 | $116,200 |
| 2018 | $1,433 | $103,600 | $20,900 | $82,700 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $103,600 | $20,900 | $82,700 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $103,600 | $20,900 | $82,700 |
| 2015 | $1,383 | $103,600 | $20,900 | $82,700 |
| 2014 | $1,393 | $103,600 | $20,900 | $82,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map