7903 Dee St Cincinnati, OH 45243
Estimated Value: $354,885 - $448,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,468
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7903 Dee St, Cincinnati, OH 45243 and is currently estimated at $395,721, approximately $269 per square foot. 7903 Dee St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Madeira Elementary School, Madeira Middle School, and Madeira High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Henry Rachel M and Henry Todd Allen
Bought by
Dejulius Frank S and Kaiser Stacey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,900
Outstanding Balance
$199,598
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$196,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Hartung Jeanne C
Bought by
Hartung Daniel E and Hartung Adam C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejulius Frank S | $301,000 | Attorney | |
| Hartung Daniel E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dejulius Frank S | $270,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,602 | $95,253 | $40,194 | $55,059 |
| 2024 | $5,457 | $95,253 | $40,194 | $55,059 |
| 2023 | $5,530 | $95,253 | $40,194 | $55,059 |
| 2022 | $4,827 | $67,950 | $28,137 | $39,813 |
| 2021 | $4,724 | $67,950 | $28,137 | $39,813 |
| 2020 | $4,370 | $67,950 | $28,137 | $39,813 |
| 2019 | $4,229 | $60,669 | $25,123 | $35,546 |
| 2018 | $4,263 | $60,669 | $25,123 | $35,546 |
| 2017 | $4,042 | $60,669 | $25,123 | $35,546 |
| 2016 | $3,792 | $53,662 | $13,692 | $39,970 |
| 2015 | $3,508 | $53,662 | $13,692 | $39,970 |
| 2014 | $3,528 | $53,662 | $13,692 | $39,970 |
| 2013 | $3,359 | $49,232 | $12,562 | $36,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map