7904 E 91st St Kansas City, MO 64138
Fairwood & Robandee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,128 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,043
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7904 E 91st St, Kansas City, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $183,532, approximately $175 per square foot. 7904 E 91st St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Dobbs Elementary School, St Regis School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Culver Sally J
Bought by
The Sally Jane Culver Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Sally Jane Culver Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,911 | $19,097 | $2,622 | $16,475 |
| 2024 | $1,876 | $22,074 | $2,215 | $19,859 |
| 2023 | $1,876 | $22,074 | $2,033 | $20,041 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $14,440 | $3,377 | $11,063 |
| 2021 | $1,233 | $14,440 | $3,377 | $11,063 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $14,434 | $3,377 | $11,057 |
| 2019 | $1,234 | $14,434 | $3,377 | $11,057 |
| 2018 | $977,972 | $12,563 | $2,939 | $9,624 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $12,563 | $2,939 | $9,624 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $12,248 | $2,696 | $9,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map