7904 Manassas Dr Manassas, VA 20111
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7904 Manassas Dr, Manassas, VA 20111 and is currently estimated at $436,459, approximately $466 per square foot. 7904 Manassas Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Loch Lomond Elementary School, Parkside Middle School, and Osbourn Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2018
Sold by
Savon Khim Seila and Savon Tieng
Bought by
Savon Khim Seila and Savon Tieng
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savon Khim Seila | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,535 | $368,600 | $140,100 | $228,500 |
| 2024 | $3,535 | $355,500 | $129,800 | $225,700 |
| 2023 | $3,465 | $333,000 | $110,000 | $223,000 |
| 2022 | $3,514 | $317,300 | $110,000 | $207,300 |
| 2021 | $3,659 | $296,400 | $98,000 | $198,400 |
| 2020 | $4,247 | $274,000 | $98,000 | $176,000 |
| 2019 | $3,982 | $256,900 | $98,000 | $158,900 |
| 2018 | $2,985 | $247,200 | $98,000 | $149,200 |
| 2017 | $2,973 | $237,300 | $87,600 | $149,700 |
| 2016 | $2,637 | $211,500 | $87,600 | $123,900 |
| 2015 | $2,222 | $206,500 | $85,600 | $120,900 |
| 2014 | $2,222 | $173,100 | $70,300 | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map