7904 Settlement Dr Denton, TX 76210
South Denton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $376,080
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7904 Settlement Dr, Denton, TX 76210 and is currently estimated at $363,020, approximately $169 per square foot. 7904 Settlement Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including McNair Elementary School, Harpool Middle School, and Guyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Delello Renatta R and Lowry Sara L
Bought by
Sassie Jeffrey and Sassie Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,494
Outstanding Balance
$110,826
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$252,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Rosendahl Daniel J and Rosendahl Sharon E
Bought by
Delello Renatta R and Lowry Sara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,078
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Rosendahl Daniel J and Ragsdale Sharon E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sassie Jeffrey | -- | Fnt | |
| Delello Renatta R | -- | None Available | |
| Rosendahl Daniel J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sassie Jeffrey | $157,494 | |
| Previous Owner | Delello Renatta R | $144,078 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosendahl Daniel J | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,960 | $364,000 | $77,319 | $286,681 |
| 2024 | $7,155 | $370,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,238 | $337,007 | $77,319 | $342,558 |
| 2022 | $6,504 | $306,370 | $77,319 | $280,363 |
| 2021 | $6,192 | $281,627 | $42,174 | $239,453 |
| 2020 | $5,787 | $253,198 | $42,174 | $211,024 |
| 2019 | $6,035 | $252,946 | $42,174 | $210,772 |
| 2018 | $5,675 | $234,925 | $42,174 | $192,751 |
| 2017 | $5,116 | $206,995 | $38,660 | $168,335 |
| 2016 | $4,880 | $197,427 | $34,091 | $163,336 |
| 2015 | $3,941 | $175,024 | $34,091 | $140,933 |
| 2013 | -- | $151,856 | $29,873 | $121,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map