7904 Tate Rd Cheyenne, WY 82001
Estimated Value: $477,178 - $538,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7904 Tate Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $506,045, approximately $373 per square foot. 7904 Tate Rd is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Saddle Ridge Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2004
Sold by
Tomson Rachel and Tomson Rachael
Bought by
Gemelli Gloria and Bowers Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Tomson Rachel and Tomson Rachael
Bought by
Bowers Virginia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gemelli Gloria | -- | -- | |
| Bowers Virginia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,432 | $27,566 | $1,111 | $26,455 |
| 2024 | $2,432 | $36,183 | $1,481 | $34,702 |
| 2023 | $2,293 | $34,891 | $1,481 | $33,410 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $29,566 | $1,481 | $28,085 |
| 2021 | $1,792 | $26,615 | $1,290 | $25,325 |
| 2020 | $92 | $1,377 | $1,290 | $87 |
| 2019 | $95 | $1,416 | $1,290 | $126 |
| 2018 | $113 | $1,693 | $1,290 | $403 |
| 2017 | $113 | $1,678 | $1,290 | $388 |
| 2016 | $109 | $1,626 | $1,242 | $384 |
| 2015 | $108 | $1,610 | $1,242 | $368 |
| 2014 | $110 | $1,625 | $1,242 | $383 |
Source: Public Records
Map