$1,375,000
OPEN HOUSE 5/31 COMING SOON MAY 28, 2026

7905 Belleflower Dr Springfield, VA 22152

Estimated payment $8,533/month

Total Views 4,940
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,888 Sq Ft
10,744 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Wood Flooring
  • West Springfield Elementary School Rated A
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

Welcome to 7905 Belleflower Drive, a true showstopper from the moment you arrive. The circular driveway and portico set a stately tone and leads to this beautifully maintained home; perfectly sited on a flat lot with great curb appeal. Step inside to an expanded foyer adorned with porcelain tile that flows to a stunning, updated chef’s kitchen. Thoughtfully reimagined and designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the kitchen features a large farm sink, stainless steel appliances, a beautifully glass-tiled backsplash and a vented hood over the range. An oversized quartz island offers seating for six, while a bay window seat overlooks the backyard, creating the perfect spot to take in the view. At the front of the home, a formal living room and private office showcase gleaming hardwood floors. Just off the kitchen, a quartz coffee bar flows seamlessly into the dining room, creating an ideal setting for hosting and daily ease. The updated powder room is centrally located and connects both the kitchen and dining areas. The gracious family room with a fireplace and built-ins offers an open-concept layout to the kitchen and is filled with natural light from overhead skylights, making a warm and inviting gathering space. The sunroom off the dining space is surrounded by windows and accented by two skylights, providing a bright and tranquil retreat. Plantation shutters throughout the home add a refined touch of elegance and privacy. Upstairs, the primary bedroom includes a spa-inspired ensuite bath with a soaking tub positioned beneath dual skylights, a frameless glass shower and a double vanity. Three additional generously sized bedrooms, an updated hall bath, and a conveniently located hallway laundry area complete the upper level. The fully finished basement, accessible from the kitchen, offers versatility with two spacious living areas and a built-in bar that is perfect for entertaining. This level also includes an updated bathroom with steam room, a second laundry area, a home gym and abundant storage throughout. The attached garage is equally impressive. It features a professionally finished epoxy floor that provides a polished appearance, along with enhanced durability. Newly installed built-in shelving offers well-organized storage and adds both practicality and everyday convenience. The outdoor spaces of this home are just as inviting as the interior. Off the family room, a custom-built raised veranda overlooks a slate patio and a meticulously landscaped backyard, creating an ideal setting for entertaining or quiet relaxation. Located in the highly sought-after Daventry community, residents enjoy an array of amenities that include a pool, scenic walking trails, tennis and pickleball courts, tot lots and a community clubhouse. Ideally situated just one block from West Springfield Elementary, this home offers exceptional everyday convenience. It is also a commuter’s dream, with easy access to major routes including I-95, I-495, and I-395, as well as the Springfield Metro, VRE, and the Fairfax County Parkway. This prime location also provides seamless connectivity to destinations such as Downtown DC, the Pentagon, Fort Belvoir, NGA Headquarters, Tysons Corner and Old Town Alexandria. This home has so many updates to include, but not limited to, a new roof, two Zone HVAC, 80 Gal hot water heater, appliances, gas logs, exterior lighting and so much more. You won’t want to miss seeing this one! It delivers a truly elevated lifestyle.

Listing Agent

Anita Edwards

(703) 310-6800 aedwards@ttrsir.com TTR Sotheby's International Realty Brokerage Phone: 7033106800 License #846560685 Listed on: 05/05/2026

TTR Sotheby's International Realty

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,178

Year Built

  • Built in 1984 | Remodeled in 2019

Lot Details

  • 10,744 Sq Ft Lot
  • Extensive Hardscape
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned 303

HOA Fees

  • $102 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 4 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,888 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Coming Soon on 5/28/26
  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0892 14140001

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, management, pool(s), reserve funds, snow removal
  • Daventry Homeowners Association
  • Hunter Village Subdivision, Amesbury Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,178

Year Built

Built in 1984 | Remodeled in 2019

Lot Details

10,744 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$102 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 5/28/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Year Renovated: 2019
  • Special Features: 4128
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dryer, Washer, Central Vacuum, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Icemaker, Stove, Oven - Wall
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood, Tile/Brick
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
  • Window Features: Skylights, Bay/Bow
  • Fireplace Features: Screen, Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Double Entry
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer, Sun/Florida Room, Laundry, Office, Storage Room, Bonus Room, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Interior Access, Fully Finished
  • Laundry Type: Has Laundry, Basement, Upper Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 2888
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2888
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 476.11
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2888
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks, Extensive Hardscape, Exterior Lighting, Gutter System, Lawn Sprinkler, Underground Lawn Sprinkler

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Driveway, Circular Driveway, Concrete Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 6
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway, On Street
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 4

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Dehumidifier, Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump(s), Central
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Security: Electric Alarm, Security System, Main Entrance Lock, Surveillance Sys
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 102.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Common Grounds, Community Center, Pickleball Courts, Picnic Area, Pool - Outdoor, Swimming Pool, Tennis Courts, Tot Lots/Playground
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Management, Pool(s), Reserve Funds, Snow Removal
  • HOA Name: DAVENTRY HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No
  • Community Pool Features: In Ground

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10744.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Balcony, Patio(s), Terrace
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: 303
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 13178.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0892 14140001
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,466 $1,139,950 $360,000 $779,950
2024 $12,466 $1,076,060 $345,000 $731,060
2023 $11,334 $1,004,310 $335,000 $669,310
2022 $10,143 $887,010 $295,000 $592,010
2021 $9,960 $848,700 $275,000 $573,700
2020 $8,859 $748,560 $260,000 $488,560
2019 $8,627 $728,980 $250,000 $478,980
2018 $8,329 $724,240 $250,000 $474,240
2017 $8,408 $724,240 $250,000 $474,240
2016 $8,111 $700,120 $235,000 $465,120
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFX2309406

Bright MLS

APN: 0892-14140001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.