7905 W 48th St Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $335,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7905 W 48th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $320,856, approximately $201 per square foot. 7905 W 48th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including R.F. Pettigrew Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Fosu Alicia
Bought by
Fosu Francis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Outstanding Balance
$178,287
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Giossi Tonya
Bought by
Klueber Ricky
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fosu Francis | -- | None Available | |
| Klueber Ricky | $116,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fosu Francis | $199,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,729 | $275,700 | $29,300 | $246,400 |
| 2024 | $3,729 | $271,600 | $29,300 | $242,300 |
| 2023 | $3,723 | $263,500 | $29,900 | $233,600 |
| 2022 | $3,195 | $212,200 | $29,900 | $182,300 |
| 2021 | $2,962 | $185,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,962 | $188,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $176,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,496 | $169,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,434 | $156,227 | $27,657 | $128,570 |
| 2016 | $2,434 | $152,364 | $26,030 | $126,334 |
| 2015 | $2,401 | $144,538 | $26,030 | $118,508 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,032 | $26,030 | $114,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map