7906 3rd St Masury, OH 44438
Estimated Value: $74,944 - $106,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7906 3rd St, Masury, OH 44438 and is currently estimated at $91,986, approximately $88 per square foot. 7906 3rd St is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Brookfield Middle School, and Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Pitoscia Dorothy T
Bought by
Pitoscia David T and Pitoscia Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Vaia Nancy
Bought by
Pitoscia Anthony A and Pitoscia Dorothy T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Nancy Vaia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitoscia David T | -- | None Available | |
| Pitoscia Dorothy T | -- | None Available | |
| Pitoscia Anthony A | $23,500 | -- | |
| Nancy Vaia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $840 | $17,680 | $2,100 | $15,580 |
| 2024 | $840 | $17,680 | $2,100 | $15,580 |
| 2023 | $838 | $17,680 | $2,100 | $15,580 |
| 2022 | $695 | $11,900 | $2,100 | $9,800 |
| 2021 | $653 | $11,900 | $2,100 | $9,800 |
| 2020 | $649 | $11,900 | $2,100 | $9,800 |
| 2019 | $663 | $11,340 | $2,100 | $9,240 |
| 2018 | $657 | $11,340 | $2,100 | $9,240 |
| 2017 | $656 | $11,340 | $2,100 | $9,240 |
| 2016 | $590 | $9,800 | $2,100 | $7,700 |
| 2015 | $747 | $9,800 | $2,100 | $7,700 |
| 2014 | $771 | $9,800 | $2,100 | $7,700 |
| 2013 | $613 | $10,400 | $2,100 | $8,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map