7906 E 80th St Tulsa, OK 74133
Sheridan Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $313,866
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,761
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7906 E 80th St, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $309,717, approximately $112 per square foot. 7906 E 80th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jarman Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Hill Leo Verne and Hill Shirley Mae
Bought by
Shanahan Beverly Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shanahan Beverly Jean | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,034 | $22,188 | $2,083 | $20,105 |
| 2024 | $2,667 | $21,513 | $1,920 | $19,593 |
| 2023 | $2,667 | $21,857 | $2,195 | $19,662 |
| 2022 | $2,694 | $20,222 | $2,700 | $17,522 |
| 2021 | $2,645 | $19,602 | $2,617 | $16,985 |
| 2020 | $2,607 | $19,602 | $2,617 | $16,985 |
| 2019 | $2,698 | $19,602 | $2,617 | $16,985 |
| 2018 | $2,719 | $19,800 | $2,806 | $16,994 |
| 2017 | $2,735 | $20,800 | $2,948 | $17,852 |
| 2016 | $2,624 | $20,422 | $2,894 | $17,528 |
| 2015 | $2,571 | $20,800 | $2,948 | $17,852 |
| 2014 | $2,453 | $19,250 | $2,948 | $16,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map