7906 E Phillips Cir Centennial, CO 80112
Willow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $533,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7906 E Phillips Cir, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $527,817, approximately $307 per square foot. 7906 E Phillips Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Willow Creek Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
Sold by
Groll Arthur J
Bought by
Miriam H Grolls Residence Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Groll Arthur J
Bought by
Groll Arthur J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,250
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1999
Sold by
Groll Arthur Jay and Estate Of David H Groll
Bought by
David H Groll Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1988
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Groll David H Groll Nettie B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1983
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1981
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco