7906 W Danube Loop New Kent, VA 23124
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7906 W Danube Loop, New Kent, VA 23124 and is currently estimated at $419,687, approximately $273 per square foot. 7906 W Danube Loop is a home located in New Kent County with nearby schools including New Kent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Kidd Timothy J and Kidd Ingrid M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,024
Outstanding Balance
$317,584
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$102,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Kent Farms Holding Company Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidd Timothy J | $406,280 | Stewart Title | |
| Nvr Inc | $185,748 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kidd Timothy J | $325,024 |