7907 Sorrells Rd Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $142,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7907 Sorrells Rd, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $121,226, approximately $99 per square foot. 7907 Sorrells Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including L.L. Owen Elementary School, Edgewood Elementary School, and Coleman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2019
Bought by
Shahana Yesmin and Nawshad Afroj
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1978
Bought by
Cummings Willie C and Cummings Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shahana Yesmin | $20,000 | -- | |
| Cummings Willie C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26 | $16,110 | $1,510 | $14,600 |
| 2024 | $99 | $16,110 | $1,510 | $14,600 |
| 2023 | $147 | $16,110 | $1,510 | $14,600 |
| 2022 | $169 | $11,010 | $1,320 | $9,690 |
| 2021 | $107 | $11,010 | $1,320 | $9,690 |
| 2020 | $107 | $11,010 | $1,320 | $9,690 |
| 2019 | $107 | $11,010 | $1,320 | $9,690 |
| 2018 | $448 | $11,010 | $1,320 | $9,690 |
| 2017 | $407 | $9,300 | $1,320 | $7,980 |
| 2016 | $407 | $9,300 | $1,320 | $7,980 |
| 2015 | $405 | $9,300 | $1,320 | $7,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,110 | $1,130 | $7,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map