Estimated Value: $776,000 - $1,202,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7907 W Bates Rd, Tracy, CA 95304 and is currently estimated at $1,043,853, approximately $422 per square foot. 7907 W Bates Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Tom Hawkins Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Montessori Elementary & Middle School of Tracy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Bridges William G and Bridges Cynthia F
Bought by
Bridges Cynthia F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Bridges William G and Bridges Cynthia F
Bought by
Bridges William G and Bridges Cynthia F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridges Cynthia F | -- | None Available | |
| Bridges William G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,820 | $448,936 | $185,429 | $263,507 |
| 2024 | $4,674 | $440,135 | $181,794 | $258,341 |
| 2023 | $4,594 | $431,506 | $178,230 | $253,276 |
| 2022 | $4,513 | $423,046 | $174,736 | $248,310 |
| 2021 | $4,447 | $414,752 | $171,310 | $243,442 |
| 2020 | $4,416 | $410,500 | $169,554 | $240,946 |
| 2019 | $4,341 | $402,452 | $166,230 | $236,222 |
| 2018 | $4,276 | $394,562 | $162,971 | $231,591 |
| 2017 | $4,177 | $386,826 | $159,776 | $227,050 |
| 2016 | $4,102 | $379,243 | $156,644 | $222,599 |
| 2014 | $3,995 | $366,231 | $151,269 | $214,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map