7908 Della Bitta Ln Bokeelia, FL 33922
Estimated Value: $247,889 - $422,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7908 Della Bitta Ln, Bokeelia, FL 33922 and is currently estimated at $367,722, approximately $345 per square foot. 7908 Della Bitta Ln is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pine Island Elementary School, Trafalgar Middle School, and Gulf Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Stedt Terry and Stedt Linda
Bought by
Stedt Terry D and Stedt Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Mixon Robert G
Bought by
Stedt Terry and Stedt Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Oneill James A and Oneill Christine D
Bought by
Mixon Robert G and Mixon Family Living Trust Revocable Livi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Oneill James L and Oneill Madelon C
Bought by
Oneill James A and Oneill Christine D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1993
Sold by
Oneill James L and Oneill Madelon C
Bought by
Oneill James L and Oneill Madelon C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stedt Terry D | -- | Attorney | |
| Stedt Terry | $185,000 | Attorney | |
| Mixon Robert G | $100,000 | Attorney | |
| Oneill James A | -- | -- | |
| Oneill James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,900 | $171,802 | $29,815 | $141,987 |
| 2024 | $3,532 | $194,583 | $49,389 | $145,194 |
| 2023 | $3,532 | $199,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,265 | $181,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,812 | $164,818 | $32,500 | $132,318 |
| 2020 | $2,632 | $151,808 | $28,000 | $123,808 |
| 2019 | $2,630 | $149,387 | $32,700 | $116,687 |
| 2018 | $2,684 | $150,196 | $32,700 | $117,496 |
| 2017 | $2,615 | $145,347 | $29,700 | $115,647 |
| 2016 | $2,400 | $128,280 | $29,700 | $98,580 |
| 2015 | $2,359 | $128,893 | $27,000 | $101,893 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,097 | $18,000 | $108,097 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,904 | $18,000 | $95,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map