7908 Iris Dr N Brooklyn Park, MN 55428
Sunny Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7908 Iris Dr N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55428 and is currently estimated at $345,827, approximately $324 per square foot. 7908 Iris Dr N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Osseo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2025
Sold by
Richards Lisa
Bought by
Mulder Its Me-Revocable Living Trust and Richards
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Weier Paul A and Schulz Jennifer
Bought by
Richards Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulder Its Me-Revocable Living Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Richards Lisa | $275,000 | Esquire Title Service Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richards Lisa | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,212 | $302,400 | $120,000 | $182,400 |
| 2023 | $4,339 | $319,900 | $120,000 | $199,900 |
| 2022 | $3,777 | $296,800 | $120,000 | $176,800 |
| 2021 | $3,532 | $278,400 | $55,000 | $223,400 |
| 2020 | $3,546 | $262,400 | $55,000 | $207,400 |
| 2019 | $3,108 | $251,100 | $55,000 | $196,100 |
| 2018 | $2,778 | $213,200 | $50,100 | $163,100 |
| 2017 | $2,702 | $180,400 | $50,100 | $130,300 |
| 2016 | $2,582 | $171,300 | $50,100 | $121,200 |
| 2015 | $2,319 | $153,100 | $40,100 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,500 | $40,100 | $99,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map