7908 S Lakeridge Dr Seattle, WA 98178
West Hill NeighborhoodEstimated payment $11,558/month
Highlights
- Second Kitchen
- Lake View
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
- RV Access or Parking
- Deck
- Wood Flooring
About This Home
Spectacular Lake Washington and Mountain Views. Discover luxury living in this expansive 4,670 sq ft residence, originally built in 2010 and thoughtfully updated in 2025. 7908 S Lakeridge Dr features a self-contained ADU with private garage, main floor bedroom + office, multiple view decks, and quick access to I-5 / I-405. Ideally situated just four blocks from the shores of Lake Washington and a short stroll to Lakeridge Park. Grand entry welcomes you to a fully updated interior featuring multiple decks to savor dramatic panoramas. Upper level offers four bedrooms and three baths highlighted by a well-designed primary suite. A standout feature is the two-bedroom, one-bath accessory dwelling unit (ADU) on the lower level, perfect for extended living, guests, or rental income. Additional highlights - spacious two-car attached garage, meticulous craftsmanship, and prime proximity to commuting routes. A rare, view-focused estate with versatile living options in Seattle. Inquire about great rates on jumbo loans. 100K price reduction.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2487412
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $15,372
Year Built
- Built in 2010
Lot Details
- 5,150 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 4,670 Sq Ft Home
Location
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 4058200760
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,372 | $1,380,000 | $484,000 | $896,000 |
| 2023 | $13,668 | $1,160,000 | $305,000 | $855,000 |
| 2022 | $12,625 | $1,250,000 | $322,000 | $928,000 |
| 2021 | $12,007 | $1,026,000 | $266,000 | $760,000 |
| 2020 | $11,932 | $933,000 | $235,000 | $698,000 |
| 2018 | $12,893 | $887,000 | $234,000 | $653,000 |
| 2017 | $10,812 | $886,000 | $239,000 | $647,000 |
| 2016 | $10,593 | $762,000 | $204,000 | $558,000 |
| 2015 | $8,493 | $698,000 | $188,000 | $510,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $582,000 | $166,000 | $416,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $432,000 | $151,000 | $281,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $1,899,000 | +3.3% | $407 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Price Changed | $1,838,000 | -0.5% | $394 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | For Sale | $1,848,000 | +68.0% | $396 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Sold | $1,100,000 | 0.0% | $236 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | +7.3% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2018 02/27/18 | Sold | $1,025,000 | -1.2% | $219 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/11/2018 02/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2017 08/29/17 | For Sale | $1,037,000 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $1,100,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $1,025,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Warranty Deed | $405,950 | Stewart Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $262,950 | Chicago Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $1,260,000 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $324,750 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $262,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2487412
APN: 405820-0760
- 7915 S Lakeridge Dr
- 10945 Forest Ave S
- 7827 S 114th St
- 11451 80th Place S
- 11426 81st Place S
- 10616 Rainier Ave S
- 7426 S 114th St
- 10451 Rainier Ave S
- 8035 S 116th St
- 10506 Cornell Ave S
- 11136 Rainier Ave S
- 11031 Cornell Ave S
- 10468 Forest Ave S
- 7051 S Lakeridge Dr
- 8419 S 116th St
- 7439 S 116th Place
- 8508 S 116th St
- 10820 Lake Ridge Dr S
- 11839 79th Ave S
- 8220 S 120th St
- 7050 S 116th Place
- 12053 70th Ave S
- 6900 S 125th St
- 12511 69th Ave
- 6801 S 133rd St
- 1300 N 20th St
- 7033 S 133rd St