7909 Bodas Rd Eveleth, MN 55734
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $215,757
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7909 Bodas Rd, Eveleth, MN 55734 and is currently estimated at $195,189, approximately $164 per square foot. 7909 Bodas Rd is a home located in St. Louis County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
Maistrovich Sally Sally
Bought by
Deloria Philip Philip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
3.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2014
Sold by
Maistrovich Sally A and Maistrovich Daniel R
Bought by
Deloria Philip M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Deloria James J and Deloria Adelle M
Bought by
Maistrovich Sally A and Briski Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Desrosier John and Kwiatkowski David C
Bought by
Deloria Richard and Deloria Tina
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deloria Philip Philip | $125,000 | -- | |
| Deloria Philip M | $125,000 | Up North | |
| Maistrovich Sally A | -- | None Available | |
| Deloria Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deloria Philip Philip | $123,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Deloria Philip M | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,286 | $165,800 | $39,600 | $126,200 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $161,100 | $39,600 | $121,500 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $132,700 | $36,100 | $96,600 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $130,800 | $24,600 | $106,200 |
| 2020 | $1,396 | $116,700 | $24,600 | $92,100 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $110,400 | $24,600 | $85,800 |
| 2018 | $1,210 | $110,400 | $24,600 | $85,800 |
| 2017 | $996 | $107,200 | $24,600 | $82,600 |
| 2016 | $948 | $90,800 | $21,300 | $69,500 |
| 2015 | $795 | $48,900 | $11,200 | $37,700 |
| 2014 | $795 | $50,400 | $11,600 | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map