791 5th St Gilroy, CA 95020
Estimated Value: $897,605 - $1,043,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 791 5th St, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $956,151, approximately $669 per square foot. 791 5th St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including El Roble Elementary School, Brownell Middle School, and Solorsano Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
Sold by
Mcavoy Maureen A
Bought by
Mcavoy Maureen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Mcrae David L and Mcrae Patricia
Bought by
Mcavoy Michael G and Mcavoy Maureen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Mcrae David and Mcrae Tricia
Bought by
Mcrae David L and Mcrae Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,500
Interest Rate
9.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Giraudo Sharon M
Bought by
Mcrae David and Mcrae Tricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1993
Sold by
Giretti Felicia
Bought by
Giretti Felicia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcavoy Maureen A | -- | None Available | |
| Mcavoy Michael G | $235,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mcrae David L | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Mcrae David | $300,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Giretti Felicia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcrae David L | $422,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcrae David | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,210 | $346,564 | $174,253 | $172,311 |
| 2024 | $4,210 | $339,770 | $170,837 | $168,933 |
| 2023 | $4,183 | $333,109 | $167,488 | $165,621 |
| 2022 | $4,112 | $326,578 | $164,204 | $162,374 |
| 2021 | $4,091 | $320,176 | $160,985 | $159,191 |
| 2020 | $4,045 | $316,894 | $159,335 | $157,559 |
| 2019 | $4,007 | $310,681 | $156,211 | $154,470 |
| 2018 | $3,827 | $304,591 | $153,149 | $151,442 |
| 2017 | $3,785 | $289,085 | $150,147 | $138,938 |
| 2016 | $3,359 | $256,241 | $147,203 | $109,038 |
| 2015 | $3,171 | $252,393 | $144,992 | $107,401 |
| 2014 | $3,066 | $247,450 | $142,152 | $105,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map