791 Central Ave Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,000 - $715,475
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 791 Central Ave, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $654,619, approximately $560 per square foot. 791 Central Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Laurel Wood Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Pagonis Megan R and Pagonis Joel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,450
Outstanding Balance
$136,234
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$518,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Mcdowell Christa A and Mcdowell Van Brian
Bought by
Us Bank National Association and Banc Of America Funding 2006-A Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Tobosa Felicidad V and The Tobosa Family Trust
Bought by
Vanbrian P and Mcdowell Christa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagonis Megan R | $225,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $225,000 | Accommodation | |
| Vanbrian P | $505,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pagonis Megan R | $202,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanbrian P | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Vanbrian P | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,266 | $290,418 | $90,349 | $200,069 |
| 2024 | $3,266 | $284,725 | $88,578 | $196,147 |
| 2023 | $3,154 | $279,143 | $86,842 | $192,301 |
| 2022 | $3,034 | $273,671 | $85,140 | $188,531 |
| 2021 | $2,913 | $268,306 | $83,471 | $184,835 |
| 2020 | $2,832 | $265,556 | $82,616 | $182,940 |
| 2019 | $2,810 | $260,350 | $80,997 | $179,353 |
| 2018 | $2,772 | $255,246 | $79,409 | $175,837 |
| 2017 | $2,773 | $250,242 | $77,852 | $172,390 |
| 2016 | $2,773 | $245,336 | $76,326 | $169,010 |
| 2015 | $2,796 | $241,652 | $75,180 | $166,472 |
| 2014 | $2,608 | $236,920 | $73,708 | $163,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map