791 Highway 13 Wiggins, MS 39577
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $354,840
Studio
--
Bath
2,688
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 791 Highway 13, Wiggins, MS 39577 and is currently estimated at $288,280, approximately $107 per square foot. 791 Highway 13 is a home located in Forrest County with nearby schools including South Forrest Attendance Center and North Forrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Lee Estelle Ladner and Henderson Marita Ann Lee
Bought by
Henderson Marita Ann Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Henderson Gary W and Henderson Marita L
Bought by
Smith Melissa Kay and Lee Marcie Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Marita Ann Lee | -- | -- | |
| Smith Melissa Kay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,405 | $21,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,405 | $18,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $159,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,386 | $19,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,431 | $19,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,403 | $18,855 | $0 | $0 |