791 Meadow View Cir Byhalia, MS 38611
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $212,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
922
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 791 Meadow View Cir, Byhalia, MS 38611 and is currently estimated at $196,173, approximately $212 per square foot. 791 Meadow View Cir is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Friendship Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $14,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,516 | $12,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $12,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,520 | $12,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,520 | $12,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $10,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $10,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $10,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,237 | $10,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,237 | $10,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $9,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,165 | $9,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map