NOT LISTED FOR SALE

791 Townline Rd Elma, NY 14059

Estimated Value: $401,728 - $431,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,974 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 2, 2016

Last sale price $257,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,608 / mo

143 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 4.6 Acre Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Corner Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of March 2016

Beautiful all brick Ranch with true park like setting since 2010 new tear off roof, new furnace with central air. New 200 amp electrical service complete new kitchen including cabinets, granite counter top. Stainless steel appliances with built-in double oven. Building lot can be split off the rear of the property. Full dry 8 foot basement. Absolutely move in Condition.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel McNamara

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40MC0693173 Listed on: 07/23/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Jacqueline Previte

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401256217

No Office Affiliation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,932

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 4.6 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 225x616
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,974 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 145400-129-000-0014-001-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,932

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

4.6 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1954
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Corner Lot
  • Subdivision Name: BUFFALO CRK RESERVATION
  • Directions: Clinton to Townline, South on Townline
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 4.6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air, Wood
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Alden
  • Ninth Grade High School: Alden Senior High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 145400-129-000-0014-001-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 225X616
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5932.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2023
Sold by
Dobson Jeffrey and Dobson Kristin E
Bought by
Dobson Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
$414,932

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Dobson Jeffrey and Dobson Kristin E
Bought by
Thurn Karen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Dobson Jeffrey and Muoio Kristin E
Bought by
Dobson Jeffrey and Muoio Kristin E

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2015
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
List Price
$269,000
Sold Price
$257,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-4.46%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.81%
Original Mortgage
$252,345
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Finch Charles A
Bought by
Dietl David L and Dietl Donna R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,700
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Dobson Enterprises Llc -- None Available
Thurn Karen $80,000 None Available
Dobson Jeffrey -- None Available
Dobson Jeffrey -- None Available
Dobson Jeffrey $257,000 None Available
Dietl David L $183,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dobson Jeffrey $252,345
Previous Owner Dietl David L $182,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/02/2016 03/02/16 Sold $257,000 -4.5% $130 / Sq Ft
12/13/2015 12/13/15 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2015 07/23/15 For Sale $269,000 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,352 $90,000 $9,000 $81,000
2024 $4,352 $90,000 $9,000 $81,000
2023 $1,831 $90,000 $9,000 $81,000
2022 $4,192 $92,000 $7,000 $85,000
2021 $1,960 $92,000 $7,000 $85,000
2020 $1,913 $100,700 $14,800 $85,900
2019 $5,271 $100,700 $14,800 $85,900
2018 $1,935 $100,700 $14,800 $85,900
2017 $4,408 $100,700 $14,800 $85,900
2016 $1,777 $100,700 $14,800 $85,900
2015 -- $100,700 $14,800 $85,900
2014 -- $100,700 $14,800 $85,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B481083

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 145400-129-000-0014-001-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.