Estimated Value: $250,000 - $339,131
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7910 E Red Rock Rd, Haven, KS 67543 and is currently estimated at $280,710, approximately $112 per square foot. 7910 E Red Rock Rd is a home located in Reno County with nearby schools including Yoder Charter Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westfahl Kenneth L Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,466 | $32,356 | $1,237 | $31,119 |
| 2024 | $4,663 | $27,460 | $1,215 | $26,245 |
| 2023 | $3,873 | $23,540 | $1,129 | $22,411 |
| 2022 | $3,522 | $21,300 | $1,047 | $20,253 |
| 2021 | $3,219 | $19,267 | $1,047 | $18,220 |
| 2020 | $3,341 | $19,549 | $1,035 | $18,514 |
| 2019 | $3,186 | $18,299 | $1,014 | $17,285 |
| 2018 | $3,221 | $17,834 | $1,018 | $16,816 |
| 2017 | $3,346 | $17,691 | $985 | $16,706 |
| 2016 | $3,156 | $17,344 | $931 | $16,413 |
| 2015 | $3,011 | $17,462 | $883 | $16,579 |
| 2014 | $3,011 | $17,022 | $829 | $16,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map