7910 Woodruff Rd Cincinnati, OH 45255
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $388,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,072
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7910 Woodruff Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $363,509, approximately $175 per square foot. 7910 Woodruff Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ayer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Gerner David E
Bought by
Uchtman George Kevin and Uchtman Kimbertly Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Uchtman George F and Uchtman Linda E
Bought by
Garner David E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Gerner David E
Bought by
Uchtman George F and Uchtman Linda E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Kasanicky David W and Kasanicky Lynnda F
Bought by
Uchtman George F and Uchtman Linda E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uchtman George Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Garner David E | -- | None Available | |
| Uchtman George F | -- | None Available | |
| Uchtman George F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,857 | $107,219 | $23,786 | $83,433 |
| 2024 | $6,809 | $107,219 | $23,786 | $83,433 |
| 2023 | $6,391 | $107,219 | $23,786 | $83,433 |
| 2022 | $5,225 | $77,914 | $20,678 | $57,236 |
| 2021 | $5,195 | $77,914 | $20,678 | $57,236 |
| 2020 | $5,137 | $77,914 | $20,678 | $57,236 |
| 2019 | $5,029 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map