$174,600

7911 45th St Lyons, IL 60534

Estimated payment $1,273/month

Total Views 16,180
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,187 Sq Ft
$147 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air
  • Ranch Style House
  • Laundry Room
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

About This Home

CALLING ALL REHABBERS AND INVESTORS!! THIS GEN IS READY FOR YOUR FINISHING TOUCHES. THIS 3 BEDROOM / 1 BATH HOME WITH A LOT OF APPTOX 9,071 SQ FT. AND AN ATTACHED GARAGE THIS GEM IS A MUST SEE!! THIS HOME IS NEAR SCHOOLS AND NEAR PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION, I55 AND 290. BRING YOUR VISION TO REALITY. SOLD AS IS.

Listing Agent

Irma Quintero

Luna Realty Group License #475180289 Listed on: 03/22/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Meliton Bueno

Luna Realty Group License #475204523

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,941

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 49x189

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,187 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,941

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Age: 71-80 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Bus

• Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 1187
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Yes, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 49X189
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3941
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,941 $19,000 $5,216 $13,784
2024 $3,941 $19,000 $5,216 $13,784
2023 $3,213 $19,000 $5,216 $13,784
2022 $3,213 $15,002 $4,536 $10,466
2021 $494 $15,001 $4,535 $10,466
2020 $3,258 $15,001 $4,535 $10,466
2019 $2,658 $13,076 $4,081 $8,995
2018 $557 $13,076 $4,081 $8,995
2017 $527 $13,076 $4,081 $8,995
2016 $1,431 $11,053 $3,628 $7,425
2015 $1,471 $11,053 $3,628 $7,425
2014 $1,390 $11,053 $3,628 $7,425
2013 $1,318 $14,702 $3,628 $11,074
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $174,600 0.0% $147 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2026 03/22/26 For Sale $174,600 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $130,000 Law Title Insurance Co Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $126,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12598590

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 18-01-316-029-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.