7911 Colgate Ave Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $1,173,897 - $1,297,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,903
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7911 Colgate Ave, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,256,224, approximately $660 per square foot. 7911 Colgate Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ada Clegg Elementary School, Helen Stacey Intermediate School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Draeger Robert P and Draeger Sharon L
Bought by
Draeger Robert P and Draeger Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draeger Robert P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,782 | $106,770 | $33,689 | $73,081 |
| 2024 | $1,782 | $104,677 | $33,028 | $71,649 |
| 2023 | $1,722 | $102,625 | $32,380 | $70,245 |
| 2022 | $1,686 | $100,613 | $31,745 | $68,868 |
| 2021 | $1,634 | $98,641 | $31,123 | $67,518 |
| 2020 | $1,617 | $97,630 | $30,804 | $66,826 |
| 2019 | $1,603 | $95,716 | $30,200 | $65,516 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $93,840 | $29,608 | $64,232 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $92,000 | $29,027 | $62,973 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $90,197 | $28,458 | $61,739 |
| 2015 | $1,492 | $88,843 | $28,031 | $60,812 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $87,103 | $27,482 | $59,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map