J
Seller's Agent in 2022
JC Yeh
HomeSmart
(602) 230-7600
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $469,000
Check out this unique home in the highly coveted Gated Community of the Villages at Verona. Accents enhance this home upon with a custom stained glass that highlights the French elevation Craftsman style home. First Impressions custom metal half-gate opens to the courtyard entry that leads the way to another custom metal entry door that welcomes all visitors. This home has a designated home office-den that is separate from the bright spacious open split floor plan that includes 3 bedrooms 2 baths. Separate laundry room with granite countertop and extra cabinet storage. Easy care large kitchen with 42'' cabinets and granite countertops throughout including the island.
Attached 2 car garage with epoxy floor covering and an insulated garage door.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Isidoro | $446,000 | Landmark Title | |
| Krank Wendy W | -- | None Available | |
| Krank Wendy W | $244,339 | Ryland Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krank Wendy W | $195,471 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/01/2022 01/01/22 | Sold | $446,000 | -2.0% | $257 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2021 12/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2021 11/15/21 | Price Changed | $455,000 | -4.2% | $262 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2021 10/27/21 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -5.9% | $274 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2021 10/08/21 | For Sale | $505,000 | -- | $291 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,103 | $22,955 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,931 | $21,862 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,931 | $35,430 | $7,080 | $28,350 |
| 2022 | $2,871 | $26,660 | $5,330 | $21,330 |
| 2021 | $2,960 | $25,980 | $5,190 | $20,790 |
| 2020 | $2,923 | $25,470 | $5,090 | $20,380 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $23,350 | $4,670 | $18,680 |
| 2018 | $2,743 | $23,220 | $4,640 | $18,580 |
| 2017 | $2,557 | $20,050 | $4,010 | $16,040 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $19,470 | $3,890 | $15,580 |
| 2015 | $124 | $896 | $896 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
JC Yeh
HomeSmart
(602) 230-7600
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Cindy Vergara
Keller Williams, Professional Partners
(623) 939-8900
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Denise Adame
eXp Realty
(623) 734-2588
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
U
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Unknown Agent
Diamondback Realty LLC
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6304521
APN: 300-19-098
Ask me questions while you tour the home.