J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Juan Salinas
Johnny Salinas
(956) 334-5826
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $328,000
This home is located at 7912 Elka Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 since 09 October 2019 and is currently estimated at $317,468, approximately $168 per square foot. This property was built in 2017. 7912 Elka Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Col. Santos Benavides Elementary School, United Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Delia Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jordan Pamela | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/27/2019 12/27/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2019 10/25/19 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2019 10/09/19 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2019 04/12/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,408 | $305,681 | $38,694 | $266,987 |
| 2024 | $1,408 | $277,278 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,003 | $252,071 | $28,421 | $223,650 |
| 2022 | $5,513 | $242,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,674 | $220,731 | $28,414 | $192,317 |
| 2020 | $5,670 | $220,320 | $28,420 | $191,900 |
| 2019 | $4,466 | $170,145 | $28,420 | $141,725 |
| 2018 | $5,612 | $210,960 | $27,980 | $182,980 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $114,920 | $16,790 | $98,130 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Juan Salinas
Johnny Salinas
(956) 334-5826
Seller's Agent in 2019
Cesar Martinez
Top-Site Realty LLC
(956) 815-1016
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Sandra Alaniz
RE/MAX
(956) 206-4508
4 Total Sales
Source: Laredo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20193399
APN: 559715
Ask me questions while you tour the home.